Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Tennis court Wind surfing Hiking | On-site Dining Restaurant Poolside snack bar |
| Child-friendly Children's pool Children's play area | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Hosting up to 6 guests, Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai villa is located in a beach area, 10 minutes' drive from Mirante Imbassai. Guests can enjoy hiking and lawn tennis at the 2-bedroom holiday home, located 3.6 km from Santo Antonio Beach.
Waterfall Dona Zilda is a 15-minute drive away.
Consisting of a balcony and a dressing area, Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai villa has garden views and is equipped with high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower.
A dining area with coffee and tea making facilities are at the guests’ disposal. There is also a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Located 38 km from the 2-bathroom villa, Restaurante Agda serves South American cuisine. Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai villa offers an access to an outdoor swimming pool, as well as opportunity to participate in fitness classes.
- Local attractions
- Ponto de partida de kayak2.3 km
- Lagoa Jauara4.6 km
- Santo Antonio Beach3.6 km
- Waterfall Dona Zilda2.5 km
- Mirante Imbassai4.7 km
- Imbassai Beach1.1 km
- Cachoeira Dona Zilda1.6 km
- Praia Vila de Santo Antonio3.5 km
- Airports
- Luis Eduardo Magalhaes73 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Private beach
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Poolside snack bar
- Outdoor dining area
- Packed lunches
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Fitness centre
- Wind surfing
- Hiking
- Tennis court
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai villa?
The minimal price of one night in Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai villa is $123. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai villa?
Guests of Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai villa can have a meal at Restaurante Agda restaurant serving South American dishes. - ❓
Is pool available at Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai villa?
Yes, guests of Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
An equipped kitchenette is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Imbassai include Santo Antonio Beach and Mirante Imbassai, which are situated 3.6 and 4.7 km from Lindo Vilage Reserva Imbassai villa respectively. Additionally, Waterfall Dona Zilda (2.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.